Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Year Hometown/High School/Last College
94 Torey Agee DL 6-4 285 RS SR Opelika, Ala./Opelika
66 Zach Aguirre OL 6-2 292 FR Mission Viejo, Calif./Mater Dei
88 Kyle Anderton TE 6-5 255 SO Hendersonville, Tenn./Station Camp
53 Sean Auwae-McMoore OL 6-4 308 FR Kapolei, Hawaii/Kapolei
24 Jalen Banks S 5-11 204 RS JR Markham, Ill./Thornton Township
38 Gil Barksdale DB 5-10 180 FR Solon, Ohio/Solon
91 Drew Birchmeier DL 6-4 280 FR Midlothian, Va./Cosby
23 Khari Blasingame RB 6-1 235 RS SO New Market, Ala./Buckhorn
52 Nigel Bowden ILB 6-1 240 RS JR Macon, Ga./Central
20 Oren Burks LB/S 6-3 222 RS JR Fairfax Station, Va./South County
69 Adam Butler DL 6-5 295 RS SR Duncanville, Texas/Duncanville
77 Devin Cochran OL 6-7 305 FR Norcross, Ga./Greater Atlanta Christian
82 Turner Cockrell TE 6-5 220 FR Acworth, Ga./Allatoona
35 Frank Coppet DB 5-11 185 FR Fort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
22 Josh Crawford RB 5-10 202 SO Wetumpka, Ala./Edgewood Acad.
64 Delando Crooks OG 6-5 305 RS JR Atlanta, Ga./Carver
41 Zach Cunningham ILB 6-4 230 RS JR Pinson, Ala./Pinson Valley
70 Darion DeBrossard DL 6-4 290 RS FR Snellville, Ga./Shiloh
76 Egidio DellaRipa OL 6-4 295 JR Castaic, Calif./West Ranch/College of the Canyons (Calif.)
84 Sam Dobbs TE 6-4 220 SO Douglasville, Ga./Landmark Christian
18 Chandler Dorrell WR 5-11 188 RS JR Nashville, Tenn./St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.)/Stanford
89 Sean Dowling TE 6-5 265 SR Fallbrook, Calif./Fallbrook Union
19 C.J. Duncan WR 5-11 203 RS JR Montgomery, Ala./St. James School
36 Trey Ellis WR 5-9 170 JR Charlotte, N.C./Ardrey Kell
3 Taurean Ferguson CB 5-9 190 RS JR Jonesboro, Ga./Jonesboro
55 David Floyd OL 6-5 290 FR Nashville, Tenn./Lipscomb Academy
12 Wade Freebeck QB 6-5 225 JR Davie, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
27 Jaire George RB 6-1 210 RS FR Hyattville, Md./DeMatha Catholic HS
56 Barrett Gouger OL 6-4 305 RS SR Soddy-Daisy, Tenn./Baylor School
75 Bailey Granier OL 6-6 320 RS SO Galliano, La./South Lafourche
43 Jordan Griffin ILB 6-0 224 SO Tampa, Fla./Armwood HS
98 Ryley Guay PK 5-10 170 FR Naperville, Ill./Benet Academy
87 Winston Guillory WR 5-11 167 SO Dallas, Texas/Episcopal
15 Elijah Hamilton DB 6-2 195 FR Roswell, Ga./Blessed Trinity Catholic
60 Cole Hardin OL 6-4 305 RS SO Florence, Ala./Florence
42 Kenny Hebert OLB 6-4 220 FR New Orleans, La./Holy Cross
31 Tre Herndon CB 6-1 188 JR Chattanooga, Tenn./East Hamilton
33 Jay Hockaday ILB 6-4 220 SO Nashville, Tenn./Christ Presbyterian Acad.
74 Will Holden OL 6-7 312 RS SR Green Cove Springs, Fla./Clay
56 Bradyn Jasper OLB 6-3 245 SR Washington, Mo./St. Francis Borgia
50 Andrew Jelks OL 6-6 305 RS SR Paris, Tenn./Henry County
37 Wilson Johnson SN 6-2 212 SR Nashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell Academy
12 Zaire Jones DB 5-11 193 FR Meridian, Miss./Meridian
65 Braden Kopp OL 6-5 280 FR Houston, Texas/Houston Christian
77 Nifae Lealao DT 6-5 312 JR Sacramento, Calif./Capital Christian
93 Hayden Lekacz PK 6-0 193 JR Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
30 Bryce Lewis DB 6-0 185 RS SO Lilburn, Ga./Parkview
16 Kalija Lipscomb WR 6-1 190 FR New Orleans, La./Jesuit
19 Sam Loy P 6-1 195 FR San Clemente, Calif./Santa Margarita Catholic
83 Nathan Marcus TE 6-5 244 RS JR Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
45 Cody Markel TE 6-4 240 FR Middleton, Wisc./Middleton
54 Kade Mayle DL 6-2 255 SO McConnelsville, Ohio/Morgan
39 Bailey McElwain FB 6-1 238 FR Trussville, Ala./Hewitt-Trussville
5 Torren McGaster CB 6-0 198 RS SR Daphne, Ala./Daphne
48 Andre Mintze OLB 6-3 225 FR Philadelphia, Pa./Imhotep Institute
44 Nehemiah Mitchell DL 6-4 260 SR Hayward, Calif./Bishop O’Dowd/CC-San Francisco
97 Reid Nelson P 6-2 215 JR Hueytown, Ala./Hueytown HS
34 Dare Odeyingbo DE 6-2 262 SO Irving, Texas/Cistercian Prep
17 Tommy Openshaw PK/P 6-2 195 RS JR Jacksonville, Fla./Creekside
40 Baffour Osei RB 5-8 180 JR Accra, Ghana/Oaks Christian
9 Caleb Peart OLB 6-1 234 RS FR Chandler, Ariz./Hamilton
57 Ean Pfeifer OL 6-4 290 RS FR Bentonville, Ark./Bentonville
80 Jared Pinkney TE 6-4 250 RS FR Norcross, Ga./Norcross
29 Austin Quillen S 5-11 190 FR Jenks, Okla./Jenks
86 Latevius Rayford WR 6-1 201 SR Memphis, Tenn./Central
61 Bruno Reagan OG 6-3 310 RS SO Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville
26 Andrew Rector S 6-0 198 SO Nashville, Tenn./Father Ryan
28 Dallas Rivers RB 6-1 225 JR Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson
57 Josiah Sa’o DL 6-2 295 FR San Diego, Calif./Kearney
47 Tommy Schiager FB 6-0 220 FR Portland, Ore./Sunset
48 Jacob Schultz SN 6-4 235 SR Murfreesboro, Tenn./Siegel
9 Caleb Scott WR 6-2 202 JR Suwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett
21 Donovan Sheffield CB 5-11 190 SO Nashville, Tenn./Ensworth
10 Trent Sherfield WR 6-1 200 JR Danville, Ill./Danville
14 Kyle Shurmur QB 6-4 223 SO Philadelphia, Pa./La Salle College
6 Darrius Sims WR 5-9 191 SR Memphis, Tenn./Whitehaven
58 Justin Skule OL 6-6 305 SO Clifton, Va./Centreville
7 Emmanuel Smith S 6-2 219 JR Murfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland
25 Josh Smith ILB 6-4 236 SO Murfreesboro, Tenn./Oakland
81 Zack Smith WR 6-3 198 FR Mariposa, Calif./Mariposa Co.
71 Jared Southers OL 6-4 308 RS FR South Orange, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
3 Shawn Stankavage QB 6-2 201 RS SO Durham, N.C./Cardinal Gibbons
99 Landon Stokes OLB 6-4 240 RS JR Orlando, Fla./Lake Highland Prep
2 Arnold Tarpley S 6-1 200 JR Pittsburgh, Pa./Central Catholic
4 Donaven Tennyson WR 5-10 164 FR Richmond, Va./Benedictine College Prep
40 Ja’karri Thomas ILB 6-1 225 RS SR Tallahassee, Fla./Godby
90 Cameron Tidd DL 6-3 275 FR Greenwood, Ind./Center Grove
95 Riley Tindol DE 6-5 267 RS SO Billingsley, Ala./Autauga Academy
32 Jamauri Wakefield RB 6-1 215 FR Jacksonville, Fla./Providence
2 Deuce Wallace QB 6-2 205 FR Sevierville, Tenn./Sevier County
7 Ralph Webb RB 5-10 202 RS JR Gainesville, Fla./Gainesville
14 Ryan White S 5-9 190 RS JR Louisville, Ky./Trinity
13 LaDarius Wiley S 6-1 205 JR Los Angeles, Calif./Cathedral
8 Joejuan Williams CB 6-3 203 FR Nashville, Tenn./Father Ryan/Hendersonville
46 Reese Wilson WR 5-10 165 SO Rockwall, Texas/Rockwall-Heath
51 Davis Winkie SN 6-4 250 RS SO Cumming, Ga./South Forsyth
11 Jackson Winrow WR 6-1 182 FR Shawnee, Okla./Shawnee
85 DeAndre Woods TE 6-3 238 RS JR Birmingham, Ala./Clay-Chalkville
74 Jay Woods DL 6-3 285 RS JR Jackson, Ga./Jackson
11 Charles Wright OLB 6-3 237 RS SO Irvine, Calif./Beckman
49 Jonathan Wynn DE 6-4 255 RS JR Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson
Coaches
Derek Mason – Head Coach
Andy Ludwig – Offensive Coordinator/Tight Ends Coach
C.J. Ah You – Defensive Line Coach
Gerry Gdowski – Quarterbacks Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
Jeff Genyk – Special Teams Coordinator/Running Backs Coach
Cortez Hankton – Wide Receivers Coach
Osia Lewis – Senior Defensive Assistant, Outside LBs Coach
Chris Marve – Inside Linebackers Coach
Marc Mattioli – Defensive Secondary Coach
Cameron Norcross – Offensive Line Coach
James Dobson – Head Strength Coach
Jason Grooms – Assistant Athletics Director/Director of Football Operations
Tom Bossung – Head Athletic Trainer
Rayna Stewart – Director of Player Development
Matt Britain – Assistant Director of Operations
Mike Kroeger – Player Development & Operations Assistant
Tyler Clarke – Assistant Director, Strength
Austen Everson – Director of Player Personnel
Eric Lammers – Director of Recruiting
Corey Phillips – Assistant Recruiting Coordinator
Aaron Hill – Assistant Strength Coach
Andrea Poole Cain – Director of Recruiting Relations
Donielle White – Assistant Recruiting Coordinator
Matt Manninger – Assistant Strength Coach
Ben Schumacher – Assistant Strength Coach
Kevin Abrams – Graduate Assistant – Special Teams/Offense
Tate Benton – Graduate Assistant – Defense
Javon Marshall – Graduate Assistant – Defense
Quinshon Odom – Graduate Assistant – Offense
Corey Guymon – Quality Control – Analytics
Ryan Blakney – Quality Control Offense
Cedric Calhoun – Quality Control Defense
Mike Morita – Quality Control Offense